Valerie (_zofia) wrote in boyfans,
Valerie
_zofia
boyfans

newbie

Hello everyone!
well i'm new here, i actually heard for the first time "boy" yesterday in ottawa.. i thought they were so good!! I went there with my friend ashley (i'm valerie by the way :) ) and we are fan of "hawksley workman" but when i heard Boy giving autographs i just left to meet them and buy their cd hahaha

I actually did meet them. They are all really nice guys, really social... Stephen actually care for the fans because it was raining and very cold !!! i said i was getting sick and he smiled and said "ya me too and it sucks!" lol

Their music is awsome, i bought the last album at the show and i'm planning to buy the other one (work at music world.. not too hard hahaha)

whatever i dont know if that kind of post is accepted, if not, just delete it! :)

ROCK ON!

val
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 6 comments
I'm glad you had a good time!! They do seem like nice guys, maybe at Edgefest I'll find out hehe!
thankx! i hope you'll meet them :) they are too nice.. :D
Stephen is the nicest guy ever. I think the post before yours is MY Boy encounter. (wow... shows how dead this place is, eh?)
ya i looked up for the other messages and wow O_O people are not really updating anymore :( kinda sad :(
they are very down to earth guys
after a concert they had here in
charlottetown,maurie and i went for
a drive.it was fun.good times.
i drove with a rock star!haha
hahha thats awsome!!!

:)